Committee attendance

Corporate Affairs and Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 1
Councillor John Hobson 1
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Teresa Higgins 1
Councillor Joan McTigue 1
Councillor Chris Hobson 2
Councillor Jim Platt 4
Councillor Craig Wright 2
Councillor Matthew Storey 1
Councillor Barrie Cooper 1
Councillor Denise Rooney 4
Councillor Brian Hubbard 4
Councillor Tom Mawston 1
Corporate Parenting Board, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mieka Smiles 2
Councillor Jeanette Walker 1
Councillor Teresa Higgins 3
Councillor Chris Hobson 4
Councillor Lee Garvey 0
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 1
Councillor Zafar Uddin 4
Councillor Barrie Cooper 4
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 4
Councillor Dorothy Davison 4
Councillor Michael Saunders 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 2
Councillor Linda Lewis 2
Councillor Geraldine Purvis 2
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 4
Councillor Ronald Arundale 3
Councillor John Hobson 4
Councillor Mieka Smiles 4
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Jeanette Walker 1
Councillor Stefan Walker 3
Councillor David Branson 4
Councillor Naweed Hussain 4
Councillor Teresa Higgins 4
Councillor Allan Bell 3
Councillor Joan McTigue 3
Councillor Mary Nugent 4
Councillor Luke Mason 4
Councillor Chris Hobson 4
Councillor Janet Thompson 3
Councillor Jon Rathmell 3
Councillor Lee Garvey 1
Councillor Jim Platt 4
Councillor Julia Rostron 2
Councillor Craig Wright 3
Councillor Donna Jones 1
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 4
Councillor Chris Cooke 4
Councillor Raymond Sands 4
Councillor Chris McIntyre 2
Councillor Matthew Storey 3
Councillor Zafar Uddin 4
Councillor Barrie Cooper 4
Councillor Dennis McCabe 2
Councillor Theo Furness 3
Councillor Denise Rooney 4
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 4
Councillor Antony High 2
Councillor Graham Wilson 4
Councillor Dorothy Davison 3
Councillor Stephen Hill 3
Councillor Sheila Dean 3
Councillor Brian Hubbard 4
Councillor Michael Saunders 4
Councillor Tom Mawston 4
Councillor Eric Polano 4
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 3
Councillor Nicky Gascoigne 2
Executive, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 8
Councillor Mieka Smiles 7
Councillor David Coupe 6
Councillor Stefan Walker 1
Councillor Luke Mason 7
Councillor Janet Thompson 1
Councillor Jim Platt 1
Councillor Chris McIntyre 1
Councillor Barrie Cooper 7
Councillor Stephen Hill 7
Councillor Michael Saunders 1
Councillor Eric Polano 7
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 6
Live Well South Tees Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 1
Councillor Mieka Smiles 0
Councillor Janet Thompson 0
Councillor Barrie Cooper 1
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 1
Overview and Scrutiny Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 0
Councillor Mieka Smiles 1
Councillor David Coupe 2
Councillor Jeanette Walker 2
Councillor Stefan Walker 5
Councillor Teresa Higgins 1
Councillor Allan Bell 1
Councillor Luke Mason 1
Councillor Chris Hobson 5
Councillor Janet Thompson 3
Councillor Jim Platt 5
Councillor Chris McIntyre 4
Councillor Matthew Storey 2
Councillor Dennis McCabe 3
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 5
Councillor Graham Wilson 1
Councillor Dorothy Davison 5
Councillor Stephen Hill 1
Councillor Brian Hubbard 2
Councillor Michael Saunders 5
Councillor Tom Mawston 1
The Mayor - Executive Member for Adult Social Care and Public Protection, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 1