Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ronald Arundale 5
Councillor Allan Bell 4
Councillor David Branson 3
Councillor Chris Cooke 5
Councillor Barrie Cooper 5
Councillor David Coupe 5
Councillor Dorothy Davison 3
Councillor Sheila Dean 4
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 5
Councillor Theo Furness 3
Councillor Lee Garvey 2
Councillor June Goodchild 0
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 2
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 5
Councillor Teresa Higgins 4
Councillor Antony High 3
Councillor Stephen Hill 3
Councillor Chris Hobson 5
Councillor John Hobson 5
Councillor Brian Hubbard 4
Councillor Naweed Hussain 4
Councillor Donna Jones 3
Councillor Linda Lewis 3
Councillor Luke Mason 5
Councillor Tom Mawston 5
Councillor Dennis McCabe 5
Councillor Chris McIntyre 5
Councillor Joan McTigue 4
Councillor Mary Nugent 5
Councillor Jim Platt 3
Councillor Eric Polano 5
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 4
Councillor Geraldine Purvis 3
Councillor Jon Rathmell 2
Councillor Denise Rooney 3
Councillor Julia Rostron 5
Councillor Raymond Sands 4
Councillor Michael Saunders 4
Councillor Mieka Smiles 5
Councillor Matthew Storey 4
Councillor Philippa Storey 5
Councillor Janet Thompson 4
Councillor Zafar Uddin 5
Councillor Jeanette Walker 2
Councillor Stefan Walker 4
Councillor Ashley Waters 2
Councillor Graham Wilson 5
Councillor Craig Wright 2
Economic Development, Environment and Infrastructure Scrutiny Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ronald Arundale 4
Councillor David Branson 3
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Sheila Dean 1
Councillor Theo Furness 3
Councillor Brian Hubbard 3
Councillor Tom Mawston 3
Councillor Michael Saunders 4
Councillor Matthew Storey 2
Councillor Stefan Walker 3
Councillor Ashley Waters 1
Planning and Development Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ronald Arundale 1
Councillor David Branson 3
Councillor Chris Cooke 1
Councillor Barrie Cooper 3
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Sheila Dean 2
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 4
Councillor Lee Garvey 1
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 1
Councillor John Hobson 4
Councillor Mary Nugent 3
Councillor Eric Polano 1
Councillor Julia Rostron 4
Councillor Janet Thompson 3
Councillor Ashley Waters 1
Councillor Graham Wilson 4