Committee attendance

Children and Young People's Learning Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 2
Councillor Mieka Smiles 3
Councillor Teresa Higgins 2
Councillor Mary Nugent 4
Councillor Chris Hobson 3
Councillor Donna Jones 1
Councillor Dennis McCabe 4
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 4
Councillor Graham Wilson 5
Councillor Sheila Dean 1
Councillor Michael Saunders 4
Councillor Tom Mawston 1
Children and Young People's Social Care and Services Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mieka Smiles 1
Councillor Jeanette Walker 1
Councillor Teresa Higgins 4
Councillor Mary Nugent 4
Councillor Chris Hobson 1
Councillor Raymond Sands 0
Councillor Matthew Storey 0
Councillor Zafar Uddin 4
Councillor Dennis McCabe 1
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 3
Councillor Graham Wilson 5
Councillor Dorothy Davison 5
Councillor Tom Mawston 1
Constitution and Members' Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Hobson 2
Councillor Mieka Smiles 1
Councillor Stefan Walker 1
Councillor Teresa Higgins 0
Councillor Allan Bell 2
Councillor Luke Mason 1
Councillor Chris Hobson 1
Councillor Janet Thompson 2
Councillor Craig Wright 0
Councillor Matthew Storey 3
Councillor Zafar Uddin 0
Councillor Barrie Cooper 1
Councillor Denise Rooney 2
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 2
Councillor Sheila Dean 1
Councillor Brian Hubbard 1
Councillor Michael Saunders 1
Corporate Affairs and Audit Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 1
Councillor Mieka Smiles 1
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Teresa Higgins 2
Councillor Joan McTigue 1
Councillor Chris Hobson 4
Councillor Jon Rathmell 1
Councillor Jim Platt 4
Councillor Craig Wright 3
Councillor Chris Cooke 1
Councillor Matthew Storey 1
Councillor Barrie Cooper 2
Councillor Denise Rooney 5
Councillor Brian Hubbard 5
Councillor Michael Saunders 1
Councillor Tom Mawston 2
Corporate Parenting Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mieka Smiles 1
Councillor David Coupe 0
Councillor Jeanette Walker 1
Councillor Teresa Higgins 2
Councillor Chris Hobson 3
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 1
Councillor Zafar Uddin 3
Councillor Barrie Cooper 2
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 2
Councillor Dorothy Davison 3
Councillor Michael Saunders 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 3
Councillor Linda Lewis 3
Councillor Geraldine Purvis 3
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 3
Councillor Ronald Arundale 3
Councillor John Hobson 4
Councillor Mieka Smiles 4
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Jeanette Walker 1
Councillor Stefan Walker 3
Councillor David Branson 4
Councillor Naweed Hussain 4
Councillor Teresa Higgins 4
Councillor Allan Bell 2
Councillor Joan McTigue 3
Councillor Mary Nugent 4
Councillor Luke Mason 4
Councillor Chris Hobson 4
Councillor Janet Thompson 3
Councillor Jon Rathmell 3
Councillor Lee Garvey 0
Councillor Jim Platt 3
Councillor Julia Rostron 3
Councillor Craig Wright 2
Councillor Donna Jones 1
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 4
Councillor Chris Cooke 4
Councillor Raymond Sands 4
Councillor Chris McIntyre 3
Councillor Matthew Storey 3
Councillor Zafar Uddin 3
Councillor Barrie Cooper 4
Councillor Dennis McCabe 3
Councillor Theo Furness 3
Councillor Denise Rooney 4
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 4
Councillor Antony High 3
Councillor Graham Wilson 3
Councillor Dorothy Davison 4
Councillor Stephen Hill 3
Councillor Sheila Dean 4
Councillor Brian Hubbard 4
Councillor Michael Saunders 4
Councillor Tom Mawston 4
Councillor Eric Polano 4
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 4
Councillor Nicky Gascoigne 3
Councillor Ian Blades 1
Executive, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 8
Councillor Ronald Arundale 1
Councillor John Hobson 2
Councillor Mieka Smiles 8
Councillor David Coupe 8
Councillor Stefan Walker 4
Councillor Joan McTigue 2
Councillor Luke Mason 9
Councillor Chris Hobson 1
Councillor Jim Platt 1
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 2
Councillor Barrie Cooper 6
Councillor Dennis McCabe 1
Councillor Denise Rooney 1
Councillor Stephen Hill 7
Councillor Brian Hubbard 2
Councillor Michael Saunders 1
Councillor Eric Polano 9
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 7
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Lewis 3
Councillor Ronald Arundale 3
Councillor Mieka Smiles 2
Councillor Jeanette Walker 0
Councillor Stefan Walker 0
Councillor Teresa Higgins 3
Councillor Allan Bell 2
Councillor Chris Hobson 2
Councillor Jim Platt 1
Councillor Donna Jones 2
Councillor Chris Cooke 3
Councillor Dennis McCabe 0
Councillor Stephen Hill 4
Councillor Sheila Dean 3
Councillor Eric Polano 4
Overview and Scrutiny Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ronald Arundale 1
Councillor Jeanette Walker 1
Councillor Stefan Walker 4
Councillor Teresa Higgins 1
Councillor Allan Bell 2
Councillor Joan McTigue 1
Councillor Chris Hobson 5
Councillor Janet Thompson 5
Councillor Jim Platt 5
Councillor Donna Jones 1
Councillor Chris Cooke 2
Councillor Chris McIntyre 5
Councillor Matthew Storey 4
Councillor Zafar Uddin 1
Councillor Dennis McCabe 5
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 3
Councillor Graham Wilson 1
Councillor Dorothy Davison 5
Councillor Stephen Hill 1
Councillor Brian Hubbard 4
Councillor Michael Saunders 6
Councillor Tom Mawston 1