Committee attendance

Constitution and Members' Development Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor John Hobson 1
Councillor Allan Bell 1
Councillor Janet Thompson 1
Councillor Craig Wright 0
Councillor Matthew Storey 0
Councillor Denise Rooney 1
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 1
Councillor Brian Hubbard 1
Councillor Michael Saunders 0
Corporate Affairs and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Hobson 1
Councillor David Coupe 1
Councillor Teresa Higgins 2
Councillor Janet Thompson 1
Councillor Jim Platt 2
Councillor Craig Wright 1
Councillor Denise Rooney 1
Councillor Brian Hubbard 2
Councillor Tom Mawston 2
Corporate Parenting Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 1
Councillor Jeanette Walker 1
Councillor Teresa Higgins 2
Councillor Chris Hobson 3
Councillor Lee Garvey 2
Councillor Craig Wright 0
Councillor Zafar Uddin 2
Councillor Barrie Cooper 1
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 3
Councillor Dorothy Davison 3
Councillor Michael Saunders 0
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 5
Councillor Linda Lewis 3
Councillor Geraldine Purvis 3
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 4
Councillor Ronald Arundale 5
Councillor John Hobson 5
Councillor June Goodchild 0
Councillor Mieka Smiles 5
Councillor David Coupe 5
Councillor Jeanette Walker 2
Councillor Stefan Walker 4
Councillor David Branson 3
Councillor Naweed Hussain 4
Councillor Teresa Higgins 4
Councillor Allan Bell 4
Councillor Joan McTigue 4
Councillor Mary Nugent 5
Councillor Luke Mason 5
Councillor Chris Hobson 5
Councillor Janet Thompson 4
Councillor Ashley Waters 2
Councillor Jon Rathmell 2
Councillor Lee Garvey 2
Councillor Jim Platt 3
Councillor Julia Rostron 5
Councillor Craig Wright 2
Councillor Donna Jones 3
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 5
Councillor Chris Cooke 5
Councillor Raymond Sands 4
Councillor Chris McIntyre 5
Councillor Matthew Storey 4
Councillor Zafar Uddin 5
Councillor Barrie Cooper 5
Councillor Dennis McCabe 5
Councillor Theo Furness 3
Councillor Denise Rooney 3
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 5
Councillor Antony High 3
Councillor Graham Wilson 5
Councillor Dorothy Davison 3
Councillor Stephen Hill 3
Councillor Sheila Dean 4
Councillor Brian Hubbard 4
Councillor Michael Saunders 4
Councillor Tom Mawston 5
Councillor Eric Polano 5
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 2