Committee attendance

Adult Social Care and Services Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeanette Walker 4
Councillor Mary Nugent 3
Councillor Luke Mason 0
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 1
Councillor Graham Wilson 3
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 1
Councillor Stella Tranter 4
Councillor David Jackson 4
Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 1
Councillor David Coupe 3
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 2
Councillor Matthew Storey 3
Councillor Graham Wilson 1
Councillor Brian Hubbard 3
Councillor Ian Blades 3
Councillor Nicky Walker 2
Councillor Sharon Platt 2
Councillor Ian Morrish 1
Councillor Jill Ewan 2
Councillor John Kabuye 3
Chief Officer Appointments Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 1
Councillor Mieka Smiles 0
Councillor Janet Thompson 0
Councillor Julia Rostron 1
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 1
Councillor Matthew Storey 1
Councillor Zafar Uddin 0
Councillor Stephen Hill 0
Councillor Sheila Dean 1
Councillor Nicky Walker 1
Councillor David Jackson 1
Councillor Jill Ewan 1
Children and Young People's Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 1
Councillor Jeanette Walker 2
Councillor Mary Nugent 3
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 1
Councillor Zafar Uddin 0
Councillor Stephen Hill 3
Councillor Sharon Platt 5
Councillor Luke Hurst 3
Councillor Jo Nicholson 0
Councillor David Jackson 4
Councillor John Kabuye 5
Councillor Edward Clynch 4
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 3
Councillor Linda Lewis 4
Councillor Mieka Smiles 2
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Jeanette Walker 4
Councillor David Branson 4
Councillor Naweed Hussain 4
Councillor Joan McTigue 2
Councillor Mary Nugent 4
Councillor Luke Mason 4
Councillor Janet Thompson 4
Councillor Jim Platt 4
Councillor Julia Rostron 4
Councillor Donna Jones 3
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 4
Councillor Matthew Storey 4
Councillor Zafar Uddin 4
Councillor Dennis McCabe 2
Councillor Theo Furness 4
Councillor Graham Wilson 4
Councillor Dorothy Davison 3
Councillor Stephen Hill 4
Councillor Sheila Dean 4
Councillor Brian Hubbard 2
Councillor Michael Saunders 2
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 1
Councillor Ian Blades 4
Councillor Tom Livingstone 4
Councillor Julia Cooke 4
Councillor Jack Banks 4
Councillor Stella Tranter 4
Councillor Nicky Walker 4
Councillor Sharon Platt 4
Councillor Luke Hurst 4
Councillor Jo Nicholson 3
Councillor Peter Gavigan 4
Councillor Jason McConnell 3
Councillor David Jackson 4
Councillor Ian Morrish 4
Councillor Jill Ewan 3
Councillor John Kabuye 4
Councillor Anne Romaine 3
Councillor Jan Ryles 4
Councillor Morgan McClintock 4
Councillor Edward Clynch 3
Councillor Christine Cooper 4
Councillor Jackie Young 4
Executive, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 7
Councillor Mieka Smiles 1
Councillor David Coupe 1
Councillor Jeanette Walker 1
Councillor Janet Thompson 7
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 7
Councillor Matthew Storey 3
Councillor Zafar Uddin 6
Councillor Theo Furness 7
Councillor Tom Livingstone 1
Councillor Jack Banks 1
Councillor Nicky Walker 7
Councillor Peter Gavigan 7
Health Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Jeanette Walker 2
Councillor Donna Jones 0
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 3
Councillor Matthew Storey 5
Councillor Jack Banks 5
Councillor Stella Tranter 5
Councillor David Jackson 4
Councillor John Kabuye 5
Councillor Christine Cooper 5
Overview and Scrutiny Board, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mieka Smiles 3
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Jeanette Walker 3
Councillor David Branson 1
Councillor Janet Thompson 1
Councillor Jim Platt 6
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 2
Councillor Matthew Storey 8
Councillor Sheila Dean 4
Councillor Ian Blades 8
Councillor Jack Banks 5
Councillor Nicky Walker 4
Councillor Peter Gavigan 1
Councillor Jill Ewan 6
Councillor John Kabuye 7
Councillor Jan Ryles 1
Councillor Morgan McClintock 8
Councillor Edward Clynch 7
Councillor Jackie Young 8
You Matter to Us- Corporate Parenting Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 0
Councillor Jeanette Walker 0
Councillor Mary Nugent 2
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 3
Councillor Matthew Storey 0
Councillor Zafar Uddin 2
Councillor Graham Wilson 2
Councillor Tom Livingstone 2
Councillor David Jackson 2
Councillor John Kabuye 2
Councillor Anne Romaine 1