Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 5
Councillor Linda Lewis 3
Councillor Geraldine Purvis 3
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 4
Councillor Ronald Arundale 5
Councillor John Hobson 5
Councillor June Goodchild 0
Councillor Mieka Smiles 5
Councillor David Coupe 5
Councillor Jeanette Walker 2
Councillor Stefan Walker 4
Councillor David Branson 3
Councillor Naweed Hussain 4
Councillor Teresa Higgins 4
Councillor Allan Bell 4
Councillor Joan McTigue 4
Councillor Mary Nugent 5
Councillor Luke Mason 5
Councillor Chris Hobson 5
Councillor Janet Thompson 4
Councillor Ashley Waters 2
Councillor Jon Rathmell 2
Councillor Lee Garvey 2
Councillor Jim Platt 3
Councillor Julia Rostron 5
Councillor Craig Wright 2
Councillor Donna Jones 3
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 5
Councillor Chris Cooke 5
Councillor Raymond Sands 4
Councillor Chris McIntyre 5
Councillor Matthew Storey 4
Councillor Zafar Uddin 5
Councillor Barrie Cooper 5
Councillor Dennis McCabe 5
Councillor Theo Furness 3
Councillor Denise Rooney 3
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 5
Councillor Antony High 3
Councillor Graham Wilson 5
Councillor Dorothy Davison 3
Councillor Stephen Hill 3
Councillor Sheila Dean 4
Councillor Brian Hubbard 4
Councillor Michael Saunders 4
Councillor Tom Mawston 5
Councillor Eric Polano 5
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 2
Economic Development, Environment and Infrastructure Scrutiny Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ronald Arundale 4
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Stefan Walker 3
Councillor David Branson 3
Councillor Ashley Waters 1
Councillor Matthew Storey 2
Councillor Theo Furness 3
Councillor Sheila Dean 1
Councillor Brian Hubbard 3
Councillor Michael Saunders 4
Councillor Tom Mawston 3
Teesside Pension Fund Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Hobson 1
Councillor David Coupe 2
Councillor Stefan Walker 1
Councillor Allan Bell 2
Councillor Ashley Waters 1
Councillor Julia Rostron 2
Councillor Matthew Storey 1
Councillor Theo Furness 2
Councillor Eric Polano 2