Committee attendance

Children and Young People's Learning Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 2
Councillor Mieka Smiles 2
Councillor Teresa Higgins 1
Councillor Mary Nugent 4
Councillor Chris Hobson 2
Councillor Donna Jones 2
Councillor Dennis McCabe 5
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 5
Councillor Graham Wilson 5
Councillor Sheila Dean 1
Councillor Michael Saunders 5
Councillor Tom Mawston 2
Constitution and Members' Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Hobson 2
Councillor Mieka Smiles 1
Councillor Stefan Walker 1
Councillor Teresa Higgins 0
Councillor Allan Bell 2
Councillor Luke Mason 1
Councillor Chris Hobson 1
Councillor Janet Thompson 2
Councillor Craig Wright 0
Councillor Matthew Storey 3
Councillor Zafar Uddin 0
Councillor Barrie Cooper 1
Councillor Denise Rooney 2
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 2
Councillor Sheila Dean 1
Councillor Brian Hubbard 1
Councillor Michael Saunders 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 2
Councillor Linda Lewis 2
Councillor Geraldine Purvis 2
Elected Mayor Andy Preston 4
Councillor Ronald Arundale 3
Councillor John Hobson 4
Councillor Mieka Smiles 4
Councillor David Coupe 4
Councillor Jeanette Walker 1
Councillor Stefan Walker 3
Councillor David Branson 4
Councillor Naweed Hussain 4
Councillor Teresa Higgins 4
Councillor Allan Bell 3
Councillor Joan McTigue 3
Councillor Mary Nugent 4
Councillor Luke Mason 4
Councillor Chris Hobson 4
Councillor Janet Thompson 3
Councillor Jon Rathmell 3
Councillor Lee Garvey 1
Councillor Jim Platt 4
Councillor Julia Rostron 2
Councillor Craig Wright 3
Councillor Donna Jones 1
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 4
Councillor Chris Cooke 4
Councillor Raymond Sands 4
Councillor Chris McIntyre 2
Councillor Matthew Storey 3
Councillor Zafar Uddin 4
Councillor Barrie Cooper 4
Councillor Dennis McCabe 2
Councillor Theo Furness 3
Councillor Denise Rooney 4
Councillor Alma Hellaoui 4
Councillor Antony High 2
Councillor Graham Wilson 4
Councillor Dorothy Davison 3
Councillor Stephen Hill 3
Councillor Sheila Dean 3
Councillor Brian Hubbard 4
Councillor Michael Saunders 4
Councillor Tom Mawston 4
Councillor Eric Polano 4
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 3
Councillor Nicky Gascoigne 2
Culture and Communities Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Lewis 3
Councillor Ronald Arundale 4
Councillor Jeanette Walker 0
Councillor Mary Nugent 2
Councillor Julia Rostron 5
Councillor Carolyn Dodds 4
Councillor Chris Cooke 1
Councillor Chris McIntyre 4
Councillor Zafar Uddin 1
Councillor Dennis McCabe 1
Councillor Graham Wilson 4
Councillor Sheila Dean 2
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Lewis 3
Councillor Ronald Arundale 4
Councillor Mieka Smiles 1
Councillor Jeanette Walker 0
Councillor Stefan Walker 0
Councillor Teresa Higgins 3
Councillor Allan Bell 2
Councillor Chris Hobson 3
Councillor Jim Platt 1
Councillor Donna Jones 1
Councillor Chris Cooke 2
Councillor Dennis McCabe 0
Councillor Stephen Hill 4
Councillor Sheila Dean 3
Councillor Eric Polano 3
Licensing Sub Committee A, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ronald Arundale 1
Councillor Mieka Smiles 1
Councillor Teresa Higgins 1
Councillor Stephen Hill 0
Councillor Sheila Dean 0
Staff Appeals Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Allan Bell 3
Councillor Chris Cooke 1
Councillor Denise Rooney 2
Councillor Sheila Dean 3
Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Hobson 2
Councillor Stefan Walker 0
Councillor Julia Rostron 3
Councillor Matthew Storey 3
Councillor Denise Rooney 3
Councillor Stephen Hill 2
Councillor Sheila Dean 1
Councillor Michael Saunders 2
Councillor Tom Mawston 1