Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 5
Councillor Linda Lewis 5
Councillor Mieka Smiles 2
Councillor David Coupe 5
Councillor Jeanette Walker 4
Councillor David Branson 5
Councillor Naweed Hussain 5
Councillor Joan McTigue 1
Councillor Mary Nugent 5
Councillor Luke Mason 5
Councillor Janet Thompson 5
Councillor Jim Platt 5
Councillor Julia Rostron 5
Councillor Donna Jones 4
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 5
Councillor Matthew Storey 5
Councillor Zafar Uddin 5
Councillor Dennis McCabe 3
Councillor Theo Furness 5
Councillor Graham Wilson 5
Councillor Dorothy Davison 4
Councillor Stephen Hill 5
Councillor Sheila Dean 5
Councillor Brian Hubbard 2
Councillor Michael Saunders 1
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge 3
Councillor Ian Blades 5
Councillor Tom Livingstone 5
Councillor Julia Cooke 5
Councillor Jack Banks 5
Councillor Stella Tranter 5
Councillor Nicky Walker 5
Councillor Sharon Platt 5
Councillor Luke Hurst 4
Councillor Jo Nicholson 4
Councillor Peter Gavigan 5
Councillor Jason McConnell 4
Councillor David Jackson 5
Councillor Ian Morrish 5
Councillor Jill Ewan 5
Councillor John Kabuye 5
Councillor Anne Romaine 4
Councillor Jan Ryles 5
Councillor Morgan McClintock 5
Councillor Edward Clynch 4
Councillor Christine Cooper 4
Councillor Jackie Young 5
Licensing Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 1
Councillor Linda Lewis 6
Councillor Jeanette Walker 2
Councillor Joan McTigue 5
Councillor Luke Mason 5
Councillor Donna Jones 5
Councillor Stephen Hill 6
Councillor Sheila Dean 4
Councillor Michael Saunders 2
Councillor Tom Livingstone 6
Councillor Julia Cooke 5
Councillor Ian Morrish 1
Councillor John Kabuye 5
Councillor Anne Romaine 4
Councillor Jan Ryles 1
Councillor Christine Cooper 6
Licensing Sub Committee A, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 0
Councillor Linda Lewis 1
Councillor Tom Livingstone 1
Councillor John Kabuye 0
Councillor Anne Romaine 0
Councillor Christine Cooper 1
Staff Appeals Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janet Thompson 4
Councillor Julia Rostron 1
Councillor Dennis McCabe 0
Councillor Stephen Hill 1
Councillor Sheila Dean 8
Councillor Tom Livingstone 2
Councillor David Jackson 8
Councillor Jill Ewan 2
Councillor Anne Romaine 5
You Matter to Us - Corporate Parenting Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philippa Storey 0
Councillor Jeanette Walker 0
Councillor Mary Nugent 1
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor 2
Councillor Matthew Storey 0
Councillor Zafar Uddin 2
Councillor Graham Wilson 1
Councillor Tom Livingstone 1
Councillor David Jackson 1
Councillor John Kabuye 1
Councillor Anne Romaine 1