Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Ronald Arundale20160000
Councillor Allan Bell14130000
Councillor Ian Blades550000
Councillor David Branson16120000
Councillor Chris Cooke1390020
Councillor Barrie Cooper25230000
Councillor David Coupe29260030
Councillor Dorothy Davison27140010
Councillor Sheila Dean1070000
Councillor Carolyn Dodds16140020
Councillor Theo Furness12100010
Councillor Nicky Gascoigne810000
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge13130000
Councillor Alma Hellaoui26220010
Councillor Teresa Higgins32200000
Councillor Antony High520000
Councillor Stephen Hill20160000
Councillor Chris Hobson22170020
Councillor John Hobson13130000
Councillor Brian Hubbard17130020
Councillor Naweed Hussain550000
Councillor Donna Jones24200000
Councillor Linda Lewis730000
Councillor Luke Mason10100000
Councillor Tom Mawston30160000
Councillor Dennis McCabe22180010
Councillor Chris McIntyre16100010
Councillor Joan McTigue1150010
Councillor Mary Nugent25210000
Councillor Jim Platt16140010
Councillor Eric Polano16130000
Elected Mayor Andy Preston1490010
Councillor Geraldine Purvis930000
Councillor Jon Rathmell550010
Councillor Denise Rooney19150000
Councillor Julia Rostron20170000
Councillor Raymond Sands1460000
Councillor Michael Saunders26160010
Councillor Mieka Smiles20150030
Councillor Matthew Storey18140000
Councillor Philippa Storey1070000
Councillor Janet Thompson23160010
Councillor Zafar Uddin19170000
Councillor Jeanette Walker2370010
Councillor Stefan Walker19140010
Councillor Graham Wilson30230000
Councillor Craig Wright830000