Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Jack Banks20110010
Councillor Ian Blades22210000
Councillor David Branson12100000
Councillor Edward Clynch15110000
Councillor Julia Cooke11100010
Councillor Christine Cooper14130000
Councillor David Coupe20180000
Councillor Dorothy Davison740010
Councillor Sheila Dean27210000
Councillor Jill Ewan31290000
Councillor Theo Furness13130000
Councillor Peter Gavigan14140040
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge1270000
Councillor Stephen Hill21170010
Councillor Brian Hubbard850010
Councillor Luke Hurst1180000
Councillor Naweed Hussain860000
Councillor David Jackson26210000
Councillor Donna Jones13100000
Councillor John Kabuye33300000
Councillor Linda Lewis11110000
Councillor Tom Livingstone15140010
Councillor Luke Mason1790000
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor16160060
Councillor Dennis McCabe850000
Councillor Morgan McClintock17170010
Councillor Jason McConnell540010
Councillor Joan McTigue1050000
Councillor Ian Morrish17140010
Councillor Jo Nicholson840000
Councillor Mary Nugent21160000
Councillor Jim Platt16140000
Councillor Sharon Platt14130010
Councillor Anne Romaine17140000
Councillor Julia Rostron13130000
Councillor Jan Ryles25140000
Councillor Michael Saunders1030010
Councillor Mieka Smiles1550000
Councillor Matthew Storey22190020
Councillor Philippa Storey21130020
Councillor Janet Thompson19160010
Councillor Stella Tranter11100000
Councillor Zafar Uddin16120000
Councillor Jeanette Walker28130000
Councillor Nicky Walker18170020
Councillor Graham Wilson17140010
Councillor Jackie Young12110000