Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Jack Banks22150000
Councillor Ian Blades23230000
Councillor David Branson1090000
Councillor Edward Clynch15110000
Councillor Julia Cooke860000
Councillor Christine Cooper14130000
Councillor David Coupe23220010
Councillor Dorothy Davison740000
Councillor Sheila Dean23190000
Councillor Jill Ewan36270010
Councillor Theo Furness11100000
Councillor Peter Gavigan10100030
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge1270000
Councillor Stephen Hill21140000
Councillor Brian Hubbard970000
Councillor Luke Hurst15110000
Councillor Naweed Hussain960000
Councillor David Jackson35330000
Councillor Donna Jones1440010
Councillor John Kabuye43390000
Councillor Linda Lewis880000
Councillor Tom Livingstone1390010
Councillor Luke Mason16100000
Chris Cooke - Elected Mayor13130080
Councillor Dennis McCabe870000
Councillor Morgan McClintock14140000
Councillor Jason McConnell320000
Councillor Joan McTigue760000
Councillor Ian Morrish19160000
Councillor Jo Nicholson740000
Councillor Mary Nugent22140000
Councillor Jim Platt14140000
Councillor Sharon Platt15150000
Councillor Anne Romaine1270000
Councillor Julia Rostron12120000
Councillor Jan Ryles24110000
Councillor Michael Saunders970010
Councillor Mieka Smiles1440010
Councillor Matthew Storey29240040
Councillor Philippa Storey17100010
Councillor Janet Thompson18160000
Councillor Stella Tranter13130000
Councillor Zafar Uddin1390010
Councillor Jeanette Walker33100010
Councillor Nicky Walker16140030
Councillor Graham Wilson18160010
Councillor Jackie Young880000