Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Ronald Arundale23190010
Councillor Allan Bell23130000
Councillor David Branson15130000
Councillor Chris Cooke1190000
Councillor Barrie Cooper27230010
Councillor David Coupe31310030
Councillor Dorothy Davison24200000
Councillor Sheila Dean17140010
Councillor Carolyn Dodds14130000
Councillor Theo Furness12110000
Councillor Lee Garvey1540000
Councillor Nicky Gascoigne000000
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge440000
Councillor Alma Hellaoui29270000
Councillor Teresa Higgins25180010
Councillor Antony High520000
Councillor Stephen Hill17130010
Councillor Chris Hobson18170000
Councillor John Hobson17150000
Councillor Brian Hubbard17150000
Councillor Naweed Hussain540000
Councillor Donna Jones22100000
Councillor Linda Lewis1370000
Councillor Luke Mason14140000
Councillor Tom Mawston33230010
Councillor Dennis McCabe22130010
Councillor Chris McIntyre18160000
Councillor Joan McTigue530020
Councillor Mary Nugent19160000
Councillor Jim Platt20180000
Councillor Eric Polano23190010
Elected Mayor Andy Preston18130010
Councillor Geraldine Purvis1060000
Councillor Jon Rathmell520000
Councillor Denise Rooney21190000
Councillor Julia Rostron15150000
Councillor Raymond Sands640000
Councillor Michael Saunders26180010
Councillor Mieka Smiles22150010
Councillor Matthew Storey25120000
Councillor Philippa Storey1590000
Councillor Janet Thompson16140030
Councillor Zafar Uddin15120000
Councillor Jeanette Walker23110000
Councillor Stefan Walker25160000
Councillor Ashley Waters510000
Councillor Graham Wilson28270000
Councillor Craig Wright1450000