Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Ronald Arundale21170020
Councillor Allan Bell23140000
Councillor David Branson12120000
Councillor Chris Cooke1080020
Councillor Barrie Cooper24200020
Councillor David Coupe23220040
Councillor Dorothy Davison22173010
Councillor Sheila Dean19130010
Councillor Carolyn Dodds11100020
Councillor Theo Furness1090000
Councillor Lee Garvey810000
Councillor Nicky Gascoigne320000
Councillor Tony Alan Grainge12110000
Councillor Alma Hellaoui28233010
Councillor Teresa Higgins26172000
Councillor Antony High420000
Councillor Stephen Hill22190010
Councillor Chris Hobson21200010
Councillor John Hobson14110010
Councillor Brian Hubbard17140020
Councillor Naweed Hussain440000
Councillor Donna Jones1640000
Councillor Linda Lewis1280010
Councillor Luke Mason14140000
Councillor Tom Mawston31161000
Councillor Dennis McCabe21110010
Councillor Chris McIntyre1680010
Councillor Joan McTigue540020
Councillor Mary Nugent18112010
Councillor Jim Platt17170010
Councillor Eric Polano20190000
Elected Mayor Andy Preston14140010
Councillor Geraldine Purvis730000
Councillor Jon Rathmell430000
Councillor Denise Rooney23210010
Councillor Julia Rostron14110010
Councillor Raymond Sands440000
Councillor Michael Saunders31220040
Councillor Mieka Smiles21160030
Councillor Matthew Storey23120000
Councillor Philippa Storey1370000
Councillor Janet Thompson14110010
Councillor Zafar Uddin1283000
Vacancy000000
Councillor Jeanette Walker1941000
Councillor Stefan Walker24140010
Councillor Graham Wilson23183010
Councillor Craig Wright1050000